Skip to main content

Mobile Library Timetable

This is the timetable for the Mobile Library Service, January/early February 2022. There will be changes to the Timetable from February 1st 2022 which will be posted here. 

Note: ELC is an Early Learning Centre

Select a stop:

Archersrath Nursing HomeBallycallanBallyhale Creche, ELCBallyhale N.S.Ballyragget
Bennettsbridge N.S.BigwoodBrookhaven House, BallyraggetBusy Bees, Piltown, ELCBusy Bees, Loughboy, ELC
Carrigeen Creche, ELCCastlewarrenClara N.S.ClinstownClogh
Clontubrid N.S.Conahy N.S.Coon N.S.Danesfort Childcare ELCDrakelands Nursing Home
Fairy Folk, Richview, ELC

Fiddown, Happy Days ELC

Freshford

Galmoy N.S.Gathabawn N.S.Glenmore N.S.
Goresbridge N.S.GowranGowran Montessori ELC

Gowran N.S.

Hugginstown

Inistioge
JohnstownJohnswell N.S.KellsKells Childcare ELCKilmacow
KilmanaghKilmogannyKnocktopherLisdowney N.S.Little Sunshine, Ferrybank ELC
LuffanyMoneenroe N.S.MooncoinMuckalee Community Childcare ELCMuckalee N.S.
MullinavatO’Gorman House, BallyraggetOwningPaulstown N.S.Piltown
Piltown N.S.Saplings, GoresbridgeSchool of the Holy SpiritShanbogh N.S.
SlieverueSt. Patrick’s Kells Rd.Step by Step, Paulstown, ELCTempleorumThe Rower
Tinnypark Nursing HomeTiny Tots, Parnagowan, ELCTullahoughtTullaroanWindgap N.S.

 Select a Route

Routes

 

Route 1Route 2Route 3Route 4Route 5
Route 6Route 7Route 8Route 9Route 10
Route 11Route 12Route 13Route 14

Route 15

 

 

Route 1 Tuesdays

January; 18th

 

Fairy Folk, Richview, ELC

9.40 am to 10.00am

Gathabwan N.S.

10.15 am to 10.35am

Clontubrid N.S.

10.55 am to 11.15am

Lisdowney N.S.

11.35 am to 12.35 pm

O’Gorman House, Ballyragget

12.50 pm to 1.10pm

Ballyragget

2.10pm to 2.45pm

Brookhaven House, Ballyragget

2.50 pm to 3.10pm

Clinstown

3.20 pm to 3.40 pm

 

Route 2 Wednesdays

January; 19th

 

Tullaroan and School

9.45 am to 10.35am

Kilmanagh and School

10.55 am to 11.40am

Ballycallan.

11.50 am to 12.10pm

Windgap N.S.

1.35 pm to 2.45 pm

Tullahought

3.00 pm to 3.20pm

Kilmoganny

3.30pm to 4.00pm

Kells

4.10 pm to 4.30pm

 

Route 3 Thursdays

January; 20th  

 

Bigwood and School

11.00 am to 11.30am

Kilmacow

11.50 am to 12.50pm

Mullinavat

2.00 pm to 3.00pm

 

Route 4 Fridays

January; 21st  

 

Clara N.S.

9.30 am to 11.20am

Gowran.

11.35 am to 12.00pm

Clara 

12.15 pm to 12.35pm

Tiny Tots, Parknagowan, ELC.

12.50 pm to 1.20 pm

Drakelands Nursing Home

2.20 pm to 2.40pm

Archersrath Nursing Home

3.00pm to 3.30pm

 

Route 5 Tuesdays

 

January; 25th

 

Knocktopher

9.45 am to 10.30am

Ballyhale N.S.

10.45 am to 12.15pm

Hugginstown

12.30 pm to 1.15 pm

 

Route 6 Wednesdays

 

January; 26th  

 

Templeorum N.S.

10.00 am to 11.00am

Busy Bees, ELC, Piltown

11.10 am to 11.30pm

Piltown N.S.

11.35pm to 12.45pm

Piltown

1.45pm to 2.30 pm

Owning

2.50 pm to 3.30pm

 

Route 7 Thursdays

January; 27th

 

Little Sunshine, Ferrybank, ELC

10.00 am to 10.30am

Slieverue.

10.50 am to 11.20am

Glenmore N.S.

11.40 am to 12.30pm

Shanbogh N.S.

12.40 pm to 1.20 pm

The Rower

2.35 pm to 3.00pm

Inistioge

3.15pm to 4.00pm

 

Route 8 Fridays

January; 28th

 

Johnswell N.S.

9.30 am to 9.55am

Castlewarren

10.10 am to 10.30am

Muckalee N.S.

10.45 am to 11.25am

Muckalee Community Childcare ELC

11.30 am to 12.00 pm

St. Patrick’s, Kells Road

1.30 pm to 2.00pm

Busy Bees, Loughboy, ELC

2.10pm to 2.40pm

 

Route 9 Tuesdays

February; 1st

 

Johnstown and School

10.00 am to 11.30am

Galmoy N.S.

11.45 am to 12.45pm

Freshford.

2.30 pm to 3.50pm

 

Route 10 Wednesdays

February; 2nd

 

Bennettsbridge N.S.

9.45 am to 10.10am

Paulstown N.S.

10.40 am to 11.05am

Goresbridge.

11.20 am to 12.00pm

Saplings, Goresbridge.

12.05 pm to 12.35 pm

Tinnypark Nursing Home

2.00 pm to 2.30pm

 

Route 11 Thursdays

February; 3rd

 

Carrigeen Creche ELC

10.50 am to 11.20am

Luffany.

11.30 am to 12.00pm

Mooncoin.

1.10 pm to 3.40pm

 

Route 12 Fridays

February; 4th

 

Moneenroe N.S.

10.00 am to 10.30am

Coon N.S.

10.45 am to 11.45am

Clogh.

12.10 pm to 12.45pm

 

Route 13 Tuesdays

January; 11th

  

 

Gowran N.S.

9.40 am to 12.00pm

Gowran Montessori ELC.

12.15 pm to 12.45pm

Danesfort Childcare ELC.

2.15 pm to 2.45pm

Fiddown, Happy Days ELC

3.30 pm - 4.00 pm

 

Route 14 Wednesdays

January; 12th

 

Step by Step Paulstown ELC.

9.45 am to 10.15am

Goresbridge N.S.

10.30 am to 12.15pm

School of the Holy Spirit.

1.45 pm to 2.30pm

 

Route 15 Thursdays

January; 13th

 

Conahy N.S.

9.40 am to 10.25am

Ballyhale Creche ELC.

11.10 am to 11.40am

Kells Childcare ELC.

12.10 pm to 12.40pm